Loading... Please wait...

Tangerine Essential OIl 1/2 oz. (15 ml)

$8.99
SKU:
742548578046
Quantity:

Product Description

 Botanical name : Citrus reticulata blanco var tangerina

Plant origin : Fruit Peel

Extraction method : Cold pressed

Aroma : Citrus like, tangy, sweet

Odor intensity : Medium

Evaporation Rate : Middle note

Origin : USA and Italy

 

Tangerine oil is known for its antifungal and antiseptic properties, making it a popular ingredient in skin care formulas. It's a great remedy for acne and skin impurities. Tangerine essential oil also works for hair because of its antiseptic properties.  Good, too, for hair and scalp.

 

It also has cytophylactic properties and aids in restoring damaged tissues in the body. It helps reduce the appearance of stretch marks and scars.   Because of its zesty aroma, tangerine oil is also used in lotions and perfumes.

 

 

Find Similar Products by Category

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Write your own product review




Recent Updates

Newsletter


Connect with us: Facebook